Lilium bulbiferum L. s.str.

Family: Liliaceae (<)

Status: Accepted Name [A]

Bulbillentragende Feuerlilie
Lis safrané à bulbilles, Giglio rosso bulbillifero

Text from Flora Helvetica

Species description
Meist mit Brutknöllchen (Bulbillen) in den Blattwinkeln.

Habitat and distribution inside Switzerland
montan-subalpin ; GR, südliches TI (?)

General distribution
Mittel- und südosteuropäisch

Ecological indicator values by Landolt & al. (2010)
B.233-42+4.g. 2n=24.

Lilium bulbiferum L. s.str., © Konrad Lauber Lilium bulbiferum L. s.str., © Karsten Rohweder
Legend selection
Atlas type

Simple

Before threshold year
After threshold year
Before and after threshold year

Advanced

Symbols
Before threshold year
After threshold year
Native
Reintroduced
Not native / introduced
Doubtful
Colors
Validated observations
Observations waiting for validation
Occurrences from Atlas Welten & Sutter (1982) and supplements (1984, 1994) without confirmation in the Info Flora database since

Number of observations

Below the threshold number of observations
Above or equal the threshold number of observations
    Lilium bulbiferum L. s.str., © Konrad Lauber Lilium bulbiferum L. s.str., © Karsten Rohweder
Deutscher Name Nom français Nome italiano
Vernacular name Bulbillentragende Feuerlilie
Lis safrané à bulbilles
Lis à bulbilles
Giglio rosso bulbillifero
Giglio di San Giovanni

No
Checklist 2017 238200 
2005 A 238200 
1996 A 238200 
Flora Helvetica 2012 A 2438
Flora Helvetica 2001 A 2878
Binz français 1994 A
Landolt 1991 A 570
Binz deutsch 1990 A
Welten & Sutter 1982 A 2082
Hess & Landolt 1980 A
Landolt 1977 A 652
Synonyms
  • 238195 · (C) · Lilium bulbiferum L. s.l.
(A) Accepted Name • (I) Included in higher Taxon • (S) Synonym • (C) Name comprehending several taxa • (N) Name in review


Graph of the taxonomy
Download taxonomy tree


4 - weak national priority
1 -
1 - weak
0 -
-

Status on national Red List 2016

VU: Vulnerable
Vulnerable
IUCN criteria B2ab(iii,iv); C2a(i)

  • EXExtinct
    RERegionally Extinct
    CR(PE)Critically Endangered, Probably Extinct
    CRCritically Endangered
    ENEndangered
    VUVulnerable
    NTNear Threatened
    LCLeast Concern

IUCN list of endangered species (Walter & Gillett 1997)


Protection status

International (Bern Convention)
Switzerland
Aargau (17.09.1990)
Appenzell Inner Rhoden (13.03.1989)
Appenzell Ausser Rhoden (07.07.1959)
Bern (10.11.1993)
Basle-Land
Basle-Stadt
Fribourg
Geneva
Glarus (28.04.1997)
Graubünden (08.06.1975)
Jura
Luzern
Neuchatel
Nidwalden
Obwalden
St Gallen
Schaffhausen
Solothurn
Schwyz
Thurgau
Ticino (01.07.1975)
Uri (10.05.1971)
Vaud
Valais
Zurich (03.12.1964)
Zug

Ecological indicator values by Landolt & al. (2010)
2 4
3 2+
3 4

  • 1
    1+
    2
    2+
    3
    3+
    4
    4+
    5
    ^
    U
    V
    w
    w+
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    1
    3
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    1
    1+
    2
    2+
    3
    3+
    4
    4+
    5
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5